Hotels For Trip San Antonio
San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

San Antonio

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Luxury Hotels in San Antonio near

San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,320 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Mokara Hotel & Spa

2. Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk

3. Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa

4. Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

5. Fairmount Hotel

6. Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Mokara Hotel & Spa

212 West Crockett Street
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

The Pearl Farmers Market is 2.2 km from the hotel, and the colonial-style 1749 stucco residence "Spanish Governor's Palace" is only 600 m from it. The Mokara Hotel & Spa San Antonio stands just a few steps from the modern Briscoe Western Art Museum and lies next to a riverwalk. Also, Milam Square is situated a mere 11 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is a mere 1.1 km from Hemisfair Park. There is Redcoach bus stop not far from the Mokara Hotel & Spa.

9.6
282 reviews
~ US$266 / night

Mokara Hotel & Spa

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

Mokara Hotel & Spa

The Pearl Farmers Market is 2.2 km from the hotel, and the colonial-style 1749 stucco residence "Spanish Governor's Palace" is only 600 m from it. The Mokara Hotel & Spa San Antonio stands just a few steps from the modern Briscoe Western Art Museum and lies next to a riverwalk. Also, Milam Square is situated a mere 11 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is a mere 1.1 km from Hemisfair Park. There is Redcoach bus stop not far from the Mokara Hotel & Spa.

9.6
282 reviews
From US$ 266 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk

1103 E Commerce Street
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from location
  • Paid breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

The 4-star hotel is just 6 minutes' walk from AMC Rivercenter 11 with Alamo IMAX, within 25 minutes' walk of the Blue Star Arts Complex. The Alamo is not far from the Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk in San Antonio. Also, the accommodation is just 1.1 km from the Buckhorn Saloon and Texas Ranger Museum, and Southern Pacific Passenger train station is located merely 350 metres away. There is Redcoach bus stop in the immediate vicinity of this San Antonio hotel.

8.9
510 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk

0.9 km (0.6 mi) from location
  • Paid breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk

The 4-star hotel is just 6 minutes' walk from AMC Rivercenter 11 with Alamo IMAX, within 25 minutes' walk of the Blue Star Arts Complex. The Alamo is not far from the Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk in San Antonio. Also, the accommodation is just 1.1 km from the Buckhorn Saloon and Texas Ranger Museum, and Southern Pacific Passenger train station is located merely 350 metres away. There is Redcoach bus stop in the immediate vicinity of this San Antonio hotel.

8.9
510 reviews
From US$ 96 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa

7610 South New Braunfels
9.1 km (5.7 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This San Antonio hotel stands in East San Antonio, that is home to some of Texas's best entertainment venues, especially the world-famous AT & T Center which holds large sporting and many other entertainment events throughout the year, around 25 minutes on foot from the religious sites like the unfinished 1780s Mission San Juan Capistrano Church. The Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa is 3.2 km from J F Kennedy Memorial in San Antonio. Also, Brooks Health & Wellness Center is situated nearly a 5-minute ride away. Along with other cultural attractions Mission San Jose Historical Place Museum is nestled 3.5 km from the accommodation. Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa is approximately a 10-minute ride from Southern Pacific Passenger train station, and the Pytel Park is about a 30-minute stroll away.

9
232 reviews
~ US$168 / night

Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa

9.1 km (5.7 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa

This San Antonio hotel stands in East San Antonio, that is home to some of Texas's best entertainment venues, especially the world-famous AT & T Center which holds large sporting and many other entertainment events throughout the year, around 25 minutes on foot from the religious sites like the unfinished 1780s Mission San Juan Capistrano Church. The Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa is 3.2 km from J F Kennedy Memorial in San Antonio. Also, Brooks Health & Wellness Center is situated nearly a 5-minute ride away. Along with other cultural attractions Mission San Jose Historical Place Museum is nestled 3.5 km from the accommodation. Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa is approximately a 10-minute ride from Southern Pacific Passenger train station, and the Pytel Park is about a 30-minute stroll away.

9
232 reviews
From US$ 168 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

431 South Alamo Street
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from location
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Only 1 km from the Travis Park, this San Antonio hotel is also about 1.1 km from the colonial-style 1749 stucco residence "Spanish Governor's Palace". Popular natural sights near the Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg are Hemisfair Park (650 metres) and the standing San Pedro Springs Park (3.3 km). The accommodation is situated in proximity to the Institute of Texan Cultures, while Robert Thompson Transit bus station lies merely 10 minutes' walk away. Southern Pacific Passenger train station can be found just 1.1 km from the hotel.

9
615 reviews
~ US$208 / night

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from location
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

Only 1 km from the Travis Park, this San Antonio hotel is also about 1.1 km from the colonial-style 1749 stucco residence "Spanish Governor's Palace". Popular natural sights near the Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg are Hemisfair Park (650 metres) and the standing San Pedro Springs Park (3.3 km). The accommodation is situated in proximity to the Institute of Texan Cultures, while Robert Thompson Transit bus station lies merely 10 minutes' walk away. Southern Pacific Passenger train station can be found just 1.1 km from the hotel.

9
615 reviews
From US$ 208 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Fairmount Hotel

401 South Alamo Street
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Terrace

This San Antonio hotel is notable for its prime location, a mere 0.7 km from the Alamo and within a few blocks of Southern Pacific Passenger train station. Guests can visit the modern park "Yanaguana Garden and playground", which is just 5 minutes' walk away, and the Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center which is around 400 metres from the Fairmount San Antonio. The accommodation is centrally located close to a river. There is the Institute of Texan Cultures only 1.2 km away, and Robert Thompson Transit bus station is within reach of the hotel.

9.4
139 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Fairmount Hotel

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Terrace

Fairmount Hotel

This San Antonio hotel is notable for its prime location, a mere 0.7 km from the Alamo and within a few blocks of Southern Pacific Passenger train station. Guests can visit the modern park "Yanaguana Garden and playground", which is just 5 minutes' walk away, and the Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center which is around 400 metres from the Fairmount San Antonio. The accommodation is centrally located close to a river. There is the Institute of Texan Cultures only 1.2 km away, and Robert Thompson Transit bus station is within reach of the hotel.

9.4
139 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

115 Lexington Ave
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from location
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

The 2-story DoSeum Museum is around 3 km from the hotel, and the three-block outdoor plaza "Historic Market Square" is merely 1.1 km from it. The entertainment venues in the Downtown - Riverwalk district of San Antonio include Charlene McCombs Empire Theatre, within reach of the Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the Travis Park, 550 m from the property. You can easily reach Southern Pacific Passenger train station, located within a few blocks of this San Antonio hotel.

8.5
134 reviews
~ US$200 / night

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from location
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

The 2-story DoSeum Museum is around 3 km from the hotel, and the three-block outdoor plaza "Historic Market Square" is merely 1.1 km from it. The entertainment venues in the Downtown - Riverwalk district of San Antonio include Charlene McCombs Empire Theatre, within reach of the Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the Travis Park, 550 m from the property. You can easily reach Southern Pacific Passenger train station, located within a few blocks of this San Antonio hotel.

8.5
134 reviews
From US$ 200 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in San Antonio, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Mokara Hotel & Spa

9.6 / 10

(282 Reviews)

From 266$
Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk

8.9 / 10

(510 Reviews)

From 96$
Embassy Suites San Antonio Brooks City Base Hotel & Spa

9.0 / 10

(232 Reviews)

From 168$
Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

9.0 / 10

(615 Reviews)

From 208$
Fairmount Hotel

9.4 / 10

(139 Reviews)

From 119$

More accommodations in San Antonio

Travelodge By Wyndham San Antonio Downtown Northeast Travelodge By Wyndham San Antonio Downtown Northeast Travelodge By Wyndham San Antonio Downtown Northeast
5
371 reviews
~ US$ 43 / night
Travelodge By Wyndham San Antonio Downtown Northeast
7.7 km (4.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability

San Antonio and related destinations

Location